All Conference athletes announced

SWC Soccer
SWC Golf
SRC Baseball
SRC Softball
wauzeka
swc softball

Each season, athletes are chosen to be given Southwest Wisconsin Conference (SWC), Six Rivers Conference (SRC) and Ridge and Valley Conference (RVC) All Conference honors, with many area athletes being chosen for the titles.

 

Area athletes given the honor were:

 

Dan Adamany, Prairie du Chien, boys’ golf, honorable mention (SWC)

 

Nate Stram, Prairie du Chien, boys’ golf, honorable mention (SWC)

 

Claire Stoeffler, Prairie du Chien, girls’ soccer goalie, honorable mention (SWC)

 

Mara Strandlie, Prairie du Chien, girls’ soccer defender, honorable mention (SWC)

 

Emma Mergen, Cassville/River Ridge, girls’ softball outfield, first team (SRC)

 

Amber Patterson, Cassville/River Ridge, girls’ softball, honorable mention (SRC)

 

Sabrina White, Cassville/River Ridge, girls’ softball, honorable mention (SRC)

 

Kirk Martin, River Ridge, boys’ baseball outfield, first team (SRC)

 

Derek Posten, River Ridge, boys’ baseball infield, honorable mention (SRC)

 

Turner Krachey, Wauzeka-Steuben, boys' baseball, first team (RVC)

 

Lucas Klema, Wauzeka-Steuben, boys' baseball, first team (RVC)

 

Kelsey Kapinus, Wauzeka-Steuben, girls' softball, first team (RVC)

 

Jadyn Sander, Wauzeka-Steuben, girls' softball, first team (RVC)

 

Elizabeth McCullick, Wauzeka-Steuben, girls' softball, first team (RVC)

 

Holidae Bahlmann, Wauzeka-Steuben, girls' softball, first team (RVC)

 

Tatum Bauers, Wauzeka-Steuben, track, first team (RVC)

 

Celina Giddings, Wauzeka-Steuben, track, first team (RVC)

 

Sam Groom, Wauzeka-Steuben, track, first team (RVC)

 

Kylie Zimmerman, Wauzeka-Steuben, track, honorable mention (RVC)

 

Mark Pedretti, Prairie du Chien, Conference Coach of the Year

 

 

Ronnie Hebel*, Prairie du Chien, boys' baseball, first team (SWC)

 

Brandon Check, Prairie du Chien, boys' baseball, first team (SWC)

 

Taylor Elliot, Prairie du Chien, boys' baseball, first team (SWC)

 

Brett Trausch, Prairie du Chien, boys' baseball, first team (SWC)

 

Peyton Hall, Prairie du Chien, boys' baseball, second team (SWC)

 

Mike Steiner, Prairie du Chien, boys' baseball, second team (SWC)

 

Drew Yeomans, Prairie du Chien, boys' baseball, honorable mention (SWC)

 

Austin Roach, Prairie du Chien, boys' baseball, honorable mention (SWC)

 

 

McKenzie Banasik, Prairie du Chien, girls' softball, first team (SWC)

 

Kelsey Achenbach, Prairie du Chien, girls' softball, first team (SWC)

 

Carly Mergen, Prairie du Chien, girls' softball, honorable mention (SWC)

 

Jamie Kozelka, Prairie du Chien, girls' softball, honorable mention (SWC)

 

Julia Pintz, Prairie du Chien, girls' softball, honorable mention (SWC)

 

*Denotes Conference Player of the Year

Rate this article: 
Average: 5 (2 votes)